WRAP Board

Haze Event, Strawberry Mountain Class I Wilderness Area, Oregon Station Fire, Sunset, California Mount Rushmore National Memorial, South Dakota Sycamore Canyon Class I Wilderness Area, Arizona Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Western Regional Air Partnership Board of Directors (March 14, 2018)

State WRAP Board Co-ChairGordon PierceTechnical Services Program Manager, Air Pollution Control Division, Colorado DPHE
Tribal WRAP Board Co-ChairRandy AshleyAir Quality Program Manager - Confederated Salish, Pend d’ Oreilles, and Kootenai Tribes

State Board MembersTerm
ColoradoGordon PierceTechnical Services Program Manager, Air Pollution Control Division, Colorado DPHEDenverCOSpring 2018 to Spring 2020
IdahoTiffany FloydAdministrator, Air Quality Division, Idaho DEQBoiseIDSpring 2017 to Spring 2019
NevadaDanilo DragoniChief, Bureau of Air Quality Planning, Nevada DEPCarson CityNVSpring 2018 to Spring 2020
OregonJeffrey StocumAir Quality Technical Services Manager, Air Quality Division, Oregon DEQPortlandORSpring 2017 to Spring 2019
UtahBryce BirdDirector, Division of Air Quality, Utah DEQSalt Lake CityUTSpring 2018 to Spring 2020

Tribal Board MembersTerm
Confederated Salish, Pend d’ Oreilles, and Kootenai TribesRandy AshleyAir Quality Program ManagerPabloMTSpring 2017 to Spring 2019
Paiute-Shoshone Indians of the Lone Pine CommunityMel JosephEnvironmental DirectorLone PineCASpring 2018 to Spring 2020
Nez Perce TribeJulie SimpsonAir Quality Program CoordinatorLapwaiIDSpring 2017 to Spring 2019
vacantSpring 2017 to Spring 2019
Northwestern Band of the Shoshone NationJason WalkerAir Quality ManagerPocatelloIDSpring 2018 to Spring 2020

Local Air Agency Board MembersTerm
Pima County DEQUrsula NelsonDirectorTucsonAZSpring 2017 to Spring 2019
Mojave AQMDBrad PoiriezExecutive DirectorVictorvilleCASpring 2018 to Spring 2020

Federal Agency Board Members
National Park ServiceCarol McCoyChief, Air Resources DivisionLakewoodCO
Fish & Wildlife ServiceTim AllenAir Quality Lead, Air & Water Resources BranchLakewoodCO
Bureau of Land ManagementTheresa AlexanderAir Resource Specialist, Division of Environmental Quality and Protection, Bureau of Land ManagementWashingtonDC
Forest ServiceLinda GeiserNational Air Program LeaderWashingtonDC
EPAScott JacksonChief, Air Quality Planning Unit, EPA Region 8DenverCO